PCFP2-100G-SR10C 100GBASE-SR10 10x850nm 300m OM3 CFP2 Optical Transceiver ,100Gbps CFP2 365bet注册送18_365bet导航_365bet官网 世杯投注365.tv
Home??>??bey365体育投注??>??Optical Tranceivers??>??100Gbps Optical Module??>??100Gbps CFP2??>??PCFP2-100G-SR10C 100GBASE-SR10 10x850nm 300m OM3 CFP2 Optical Transceiver

PCFP2-100G-SR10C 100GBASE-SR10 10x850nm 300m OM3 CFP2 Optical Transceiver

100G CFP2 10x850nm OM3  300m SR10  DDM
100G CFP2 10x850nm OM3  300m SR10  DDM
prev
  • 100G CFP2 10x850nm OM3  300m SR10  DDM
  • CFP2-C
next
  • PCFP2-100G-SR10C 100GBASE-SR10 10x850nm 300m OM3 CFP2 Optical Transceiver
  • Introduction: Form Factor:CFP2
    Data Rate:100Gbps
    Wavelength:10x850nm MMF
    Connector:MPO
    Distance1: 300m on OM3 ?
    Distance2: 400m on OM4
    Diagnostics: With DDM
  • Specification Download:
  • Inquire Online
Key Features
Features
? Compliant to CFP2Hardware Specification Version 1.0
? Compliant to CFP2 MSA Management Interface Specification Version 2.2
? Compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba(100GBASE-SR10)
? Transmission data rate up to 11.18Gbit/s per channel
? Up to 300m on OM3 and 400m on OM4 MMF
? Power class 3(<8W max)
? OTU4 compatible
? 10 channels 850nm VCSEL array transmitter
? 10 channels PIN photo detector array receiver
? MDIO digital diagnostic interface and control capabilities.
? TX input and RX output CDR retiming
? Hot pluggable electrical interface
? Operating case temperature:0°C~ +70°C
? Single 3.3V power supply
? RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
? Utilizes a standard 24/20 lane optical fiber with MPO connector

Applications
? 100GBE interconnects
? High-speed core router connections & Datacom /Telecom switch
? Data aggregation and backplane applications
? Proprietary protocol and density application

Description
The CFP2 optical transceiver module are a high performance, low power consumption, short reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and Telecom. It is compliant with the CFP2 MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10. Pronets CFP2 SR10 modules offer 10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.18Gbps per channel.
bey365体育投注 The transmitter side of the module consists of an array of VCSELs (Vertical Cavity?Surface Emitting Lasers) and associated circuitry, which converts 10 parallel electrical data inputs to 10 parallel optical data output signals and also converts 10 parallel optical signals into 10 parallel electrical signals through an array of PIN photodiodes and associated circuitry. The refclk clock of 161.1328M for 100GE(or 174.6875M for OTU4) is necessary for our module.?

Comments/messages

  • Submit
Contact us

skype

skype